EURO 2020 Final: Analyzes, videos, forecasts, recaps

0

EURO 2020 – Analysis, reactions, videos, recaps

Final

Sunday July 11

Italy 1-1 (3-2 PKs) England (London) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS


Semi finals

Tuesday July 6

Italy 1-1 (4-2 PKs) Spain (London) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Wednesday July 7

England 2-1 (AET) Denmark (London) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS


Predictions EURO 2020 – Predictions for the knockout stages of JPW

round of 16

Denmark beat Wales – CORRECT
Italy beats Austria – CORRECT
Belgium beat Portugal – CORRECT
Netherlands beat Czech Republic – FALSE
France beats Switzerland – FALSE
Spain beat Croatia – CORRECT
England beat Germany – CORRECT
Sweden beats Ukraine – FALSE

Quarter-finals

Belgium beats Italy – FALSE
Spain beat Switzerland – CORRECT
England beat Ukraine – CORRECT
Denmark beat Czech Republic – CORRECT

Semi finals

Italy beats Spain – CORRECT
England beat Denmark – CORRECT

Final

England beat Italy – FALSE


Group stage, last 16 results and analysis

Friday 11 June

Turkey 0-3 Italy (Rome) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

saturday 12 june

Wales 1-1 Switzerland (Baku) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS
Finland 1-0 Denmark (Copenhagen) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Belgium 3-0 Russia (Saint Petersburg) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Sunday 13 June

England 1-0 Croatia (London) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Austria 3-1 North Macedonia (Bucharest) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Netherlands 3-2 Ukraine (Amsterdam) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Monday June 14

Scotland 0-2 Czech Republic (Glasgow) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS
Poland 1 – 2 Slovakia (Saint Petersburg) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS
Spain 0-0 Sweden (Seville) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Tuesday June 15

Hungary 0-3 Portugal (Budapest) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS
France 1-0 Germany (Munich) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Wednesday June 16

Finland 0-1 Russia (Saint Petersburg) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS
Turkey 0-2 Wales (Baku) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS
Italy 3-0 Switzerland (Rome) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Thursday June 17th

Ukraine 2-1 North Macedonia (Bucharest) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS
Denmark 1 – 2 Belgium (Copenhagen) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Netherlands 2-0 Austria (Amsterdam) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Friday June 18

Sweden 1-0 Slovakia (Saint Petersburg) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS
Croatia 1 – 1 Czech Republic (Glasgow) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS
England 0-0 Scotland (London) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

saturday 19 june

Hungary 1 – 1 France (Budapest) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS
Portugal 2-4 Germany (Munich) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS
Spain 1 – 1 Poland (Seville) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Sunday 20 June

Italy 1-0 Wales (Rome) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS
Switzerland 3-1 Turkey (Baku) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Monday June 21

North Macedonia 0-3 Netherlands (Amsterdam) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS
Ukraine 0-1 Austria (Bucharest) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Finland 0-2 Belgium (Saint Petersburg) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS
Russia 1-4 Denmark (Copenhagen) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Tuesday 22 June

Croatia 3-1 Scotland (Glasgow) –SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Czech Republic 0-1 England (London) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Wednesday 23 June

Slovakia 0-5 Spain (Seville) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS
Sweden 3-2 Poland (Saint Petersburg) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Germany 2-2 Hungary (Munich) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS
Portugal 2-2 France (Budapest) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS


round of 16

saturday june 26

Italy 2-1 (AET) Austria (London) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Wales 0-4 Denmark (Amsterdam) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Sunday June 27

Belgium 1-0 Portugal (Seville) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Netherlands 0-2 Czech Republic (Budapest) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Monday June 28

France 3-3 (4-5 PKs) Switzerland (Bucharest) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Croatia 3-5 (AET) Spain (Copenhagen) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

Tuesday 29 June

Game 43: Sweden 1-2 (AET) Ukraine (Glasgow) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS
Match 44: England 2-0 Germany (London) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS


Quarter-finals

Friday July 2

Switzerland 1-1 (1-3 PKs) Spain (Saint Petersburg) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS
Belgium 1-2 Italy (Munich) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS

saturday july 3

Czech Republic 1-2 Denmark (Baku) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS
Ukraine 0-4 England (Rome) – SUMMARY, HIGHLIGHTS


EURO 2020 Predictions – JPW Group Stage Predictions

group A

1. Italy
2. Switzerland
3. Wales
4. Turkey

Group B

1. Belgium
2. Denmark
3. Finland
4. Russia

Group C

1. Netherlands
2. Austria
3. Ukraine
4. North Macedonia

Group D

1. England
2. Czech Republic
3. Croatia
4. Scotland

Group E

1. Spain
2. Poland
3. Sweden
4. Slovakia

Group F

1. France
2. Portugal
3. Germany
4. Hungary



Source link

Share.

Leave A Reply