Iowa High School Football Results and Final Oct 15

0

We have the Iowa High School football scores from Week 8 as the playoff picture begins to take shape.

Here’s our drop-down list of Friday scores.

Iowa High School Football Results for Friday, October 15

AHSTW, Avoca 20, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 17

AGWSR, Ackley 30, West Fork, Sheffield 10

Alburnett 13, Community of Columbus, Columbus Junction 9

Aplington-Parkersburg 42, East Marshall, LeGrand 15

Atlantic 40, Saydel 12

Audubon 49, Woodbine 24

Ballard 49, Algona 21

Baxter 72, Twin Cedars, Bussey 0

Bedford 60, Union East, Afton 31

Community of Benton 42, Maquoketa 12

Bettendorf 28, Cedar Falls 0

Boone 58, Perry 0

CAM, Anita 74, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 6

Camanche 34, Tipton 14

Carlisle 21, Norwalk 14

Cascade, Western Dubuque def. Postville, package

Cedar Rapids Xavier 48, Newton 24

Cedar Rapids, Washington 35, Oskaloosa 0

Central City 46, Central Elkader 12

Center de Lyon 45, Okoboji, Milford 14

Clarinda 44, Red oak 0

Clinton 49, Mount Pleasant 7

Colfax-Mingo def. Wayne, Corydon, package

Catholic Columbus, Waterloo 42, Sumner-Fredericksburg 0

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 37, Des Moines, East 7

Davenport, North 34, Muscatine 13

Decorah 37, Waterloo, East 0

Dike-New Hartford 55, Central Springs 0

Don Bosco, Gilbertville def. Meskwaki Settlement School, package

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 31, Valley, West Des Moines 27

Dubuque, Hempstead 28, Waterloo, West 14

Earlham 49, Riverside, Oakland 21

Buchanan East, Winthrop 40, Winneshiek South, Calmar 16

Emmetsburg 22, Western Christian 16

Estherville Lincoln Central 45, PAC-LM 0

Exira / Elk Horn-Kimballton 52, Coon Rapids-Bayard 15

Fort Dodge 43, Denison-Schleswig 8

Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 25, Forest City 14

Catholic Gehlen, March 22, Alta-Aurelia 3

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 36, Collins-Maxwell 6

Glenwood 55, Bluffs Council, Thomas Jefferson 21

Greene County 49, Clarke, Osceola 3

Center Grundy 28, Tama North, Traer 0

Harlan 42, Creston-Orient-Macksburg 0

Harris-Lake Park 35, Northern Iowa, Buffalo Center 8

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 50, Akron-Westfield 13

Highland, Riverside 49, Beijing 14

Humboldt 19, Nevada 15

IKM-Manning 35, Ogden 21

Indianola 34, Bondurant Farrar 16

Iowa Falls-Alden 34, Chariton 7

Kingsley-Pierson 62, Siouxland Christian 8

Lenox 52, Fremont Mills, Tabor 46, OT

Lewis Central 42, Dallas Center-Grimes 10

Linn-Mar, Marion 62, Davenport, Central 13

Logan-Magnolia 41, Lawton-Bronson 0

Lynnville-Sully 25, Belle Plaine 8

Union Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn / Remsen (MMCRU) 27, Sidney 14

Martensdale-St. Marie def. Seymour, package

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 49, Davis County, Bloomfield 32

Montezuma def. Woodward Academy, package

Moravia 35, Murray 34

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 59, Grand View Christian 10

Mont Ayr 41, South West Valley 33

Mount Vernon 34, Central Clinton, DeWitt 14

Nashua-Plainfield 20, Hudson 18, OT

New Hampton 32, Clear Lake 28

New London 32, HLV, Victor 6

Newell-Fonda 48, Ar-We-Va, Westside 6

Catholic Newman, Mason City 48, North Union 35

Nodaway Valley 36, Panorama, Panora 14

Vallée de la Fayette Nord 39, Oelwein 0

North Linn, Troy Mills 50, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 0

North Scott, Eldridge 35, Fort Madison 0

Northwood-Kensett 53, Bishop Garrigan 14

OA-BCIG 56, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 26

Osage 36, Crestwood, Cresco 7

PCM, Monroe 43, Roland-Story, Story City 20

Pella 28, Clear Creek-Amana 9

Pella Christian 42, Central Decatur, Leon 7

Pleasant Valley 28, Dubuque, Senior 14

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 50, Iowa City West 14

Regina, Iowa City 34, Durant-Bennett 16

Ridge View 24, Sibley-Ocheyedan ​​6

Ruthven-Ayrshire 64, Saint-Edmond, Fort Dodge 13

Saint Ansgar 49, Lake Mills 18

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 42, Catholic Bishop Heelan, Sioux City 9

Shenandoah 19, Des Moines Christian 14

Sigourney-Keota 49, Van Buren, Keosauqua 0

Sioux Center 45, Carroll 6

Center-Sud Calhoun 48, Belmond-Klemme 12

Hamilton South, Jewell 51, Eagle Grove 0

South O’Brien, Paullina 56, Hinton 24

Sud-Est Polk 16, Centenary of Ankeny 0

South East Warren, Liberty Center 60, Lamoni 34

Spencer 42, LeMars 27

Spirit Lake 21, Southeast Valley 14

Sainte-Marie, Remsen 53, Glidden-Ralston 0

Stanton 44, East Mills 18

Treynor 42, MVAOCOU 0

Tri-Center, Neola 51, Westwood, Sloan 14

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 65, West Central, Maynard 8

Underwood 42, Catholic Kuemper, Carroll 7

Christian Unit 28, Sheldon 0

Urbandale 35, Waukee 0

Van Meter 41, AC / GC 7

Wahlert, Dubuque 49, Jesup 0

Wapello 48, North Cedar, Stanwood 6

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 47, BCLUW, Conrad 0

Webster City 41, Storm Lake 6

West Bend-Mallard 63, River Valley, Correctionville 8

West Branch 28, Wilton 12

West Hancock, Britt 36, North Butler, Greene 0

West Marshall, State Center 53, Albia 8

West Monona 50, East Sac County 13

West Sioux 26, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 14

Williamsburg 42, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 0

Woodbury Central, Moville 60, Missouri Valley 8


Source link

Share.

Leave A Reply